I forgot my password

Not registered?
REGISTER

This privacy policy applies in any case you decide to navigate on the website Raguso1963.it or use the services offered by it, even if you do not register on the website and do not buy products, so please read it very carefully.
DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Privacy Code)Top

The holder of the process

Holder of the process of your personal data is the company Raguso Franco Srl, with registered office on Via Orazio Flacco n. 93/95 - 74015 Martina Franca (TA), Tel +39 080/4857955, Fax +39 080/4857955, share capital Euro 12.000,00 12.000,00 of which paid, tax code, VAT number and registration number in the Register Companies of Taranto 02423220736.

Responsible for processing

Raguso Franco S.r.l. makes use of external service providers that for experience, capacity and reliability are able to garantee full respect of our privacy policy and all applicable provision on this subject. These external service providers will process the data needed to perform the activities of management and fulfillment of products purchased on the website Raguso1963.it, shipping, delivering and returning products purchased on Raguso1963.it.

Compulsory or optional nature of the conferment of your data

Raguso Franco S.r.l. will prompt you to enter certain personal information in various occasions you may decide to use the services offered by the website Raguso1963.it (for example, when you choose to register your account on the website Raguso1963.it, when you subscribe to our newsletter, when you fill in the order form to make your purchases, when you request information or assistance through the appropriate form "Contact Us." On each of these occasions, the personal information we ask you to insert may be required, and in this case is indicated by an asterisk (*), or optional. Compulsory data are necessary to enable Raguso Franco Srl to provide you the specific service required from time to time, so if you decide not to communicate your personal information or if you do not give your consent to its processing, you can not use the service you have requested. Instead, the lack of communication or lack of consent to the processing of optional data will not prevent the ability to use the service you have requested.

Purposes and methods of treatment

Your personal data is processed by Raguso Franco Srl to be able to provide you the services offered on the website Raguso1963.it if you so request. In particular, your data may be treated to provide the following services:
  • - Register your account on the website Raguso1963.it;
  • - Sign up for our newsletter;
  • - Management and fulfillment of your purchase order, including the shipping, delivering and returning of the purchased products;
  • - Management of your customer service requests and information and, in general, of all the activities related to the relationship with users;
  • - Fulfillment of accounting and tax.

The acquisition of personal information by Raguso Franco Srl (And those responsible for the treatment to it's designations) may be in verbal, written, electronic or telematics . The processing of your personal information to let you use of the services required, is carried out by Raguso Franco Srl (And managers designees), mainly with electronic and telematics. If you decide to register your account on the site Raguso1963.it, you'll find automatically selected the option for you to provide your consent to our newsletter to your e-mail address. The newsletter has a commercial nature and informative: it is used for the promotion of products and services offered on the website Raguso1963.it and for the communication of fashion news. When you register your account, you can freely deselect the option in which you provide your consent to the newsletter if you do not intend to receive it. In addition, you can at any time choose to unsubscribe from our newsletter, even if you're only required to send the newsletter without registering your account on the website Raguso1963.it. You'll find a link to unsubscribe in every newsletter. Raguso Franco S.r.l. guarantees that your personal data will not be communicated or transmitted in any way to third parties, except in cases where it is required by law or when it is strictly necessary to fulfill the contract you have signed with Raguso Franco Srl (As, for example, for the communication of your financial data to the bank which manages the payment for your purchases).

Your rights

You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of your personal data and it's communication in a clear and understandable way. You have the right to obtain from Raguso Franco Srl the following information:
  • - The origin of your personal data;
  • - Purposes and methods of the treatment of your data;
  • - Applied logic in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;
  • - The name of the owner and responsible staff on the processing of your data;
  • - Subjects or categories of subjects to whom your personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them (managers or processors in the carrying of the processing).

You have the right to obtain from Raguso Franco Srl:
  • 1 - the updating, rectification or integration of your personal data;
  • 2 - the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of personal data processed in violation of the law, including data on which is not needed to be kept for the purposes on which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
  • 3 - certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case on which such fulfillment proves impossibility or involves a manifestly dispropriation to the protected right.

In addition, you have the right to object, in whole or in part:
  • - For legitimate reasons, the processing of your personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose for which they were collected from Franco Srl Raguso ;
  • - The processing of your personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

You may practice your rights freely and at any time, by writing through the Contact Us form or by sending a written request to: Raguso Franco S.r.l. Via Orazio Flacco n.93/95 74015 Martina Franca (TA) Tel / fax: +39-0804857955 - ITALIA
SECURITY MEASURESTop
We guarantee that your personal information is stored and controlled by Raguso Franco Srl with the adoption of suitable and preventative security measures, so as to minimize the risk of destruction or loss, even accidental, of data, unauthorized access or processing that is not in accordance with the purposes set out in 'information in point 1 above. However Raguso Franco S.r.l. disclaims any liability in the event that such destruction or loss of data or unauthorized access to the data, depends on the devices you use. We invite you, therefore, to verify that both your computer and your internet provider are using appropriate and updated software to protect the electronic transmission of data (for example: antivirus, firewall, spam filters).
LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITESTop
Our privacy policy applies only to the website Raguso1963.it. Raguso Franco S.r.l. can not be held responsible for the content or the rules sustained, including the matter of privacy relation, Internet websites which may be visible on the website Raguso1963.it via links or banners.
CONTACTSTop
For more information on the processing of your personal data and on our privacy policy and to notify us of any changes to your personal information, you can contact us via the contact form.

© Copyright 2014 - www.raguso1963.it - P. IVA 02423220736 - Tutti i diritti riservati - Crediti: Web project Gruppo SIDEA

Presente su TrovaPrezzi - Presente su ShoppyDoo